August 14, 2010


whaddup ppl. back again posting stuffs :) it’s the fasting season again and i’m soo damn tired. wahaha spent my days chilling and sleeping waiting for the time to break fast. really hoping this ends fast cuz i surely can’t wait for RAYAAA ! haha. this year, i’ll be in kuantan. with the advance hols before aidilfitri, i think i’ll take a train back home earlier than my parents (hopefully) so that i could enjoy some fucking times :D lol then on 2nd day of it i’ll be leaving to KB. as always, the football season starts and i’ll be in front of tv speculating it. haha and just now was international friendly matches. and guess what, england WON ! 2-1. claps to gerrard ! germany drew, argies won, holland drew, won and few more i couldn’t recall. this weekend would be the premier league opening matches and chelsea woud be up against west brom. they recently lost to man utd on the comm. shield match, 3-1. bad, bad match for chelskie with the less formed. —” hoping for the best though.. retaining the trophy again this season :) oh, english oral is in the corner.. 2nd part of it. wish me luck ^^ mum’s making cupcakes and cookies and i’m the salesman. lol been helping to sell at school. quite a success, alhamdulillah. with rm2 packs i knew ppl would buy cuz while they’re studying and such, simply could munch it. i know ain’t suppose to eat in class but hey, that’s the idea of keeping you awake and focus. isn’t it ? well, works for me. haha. and that my friends, is a perfect way to slip in a bit of business plan :) hmm. yeah this just it for now.. till next post soon. tata~


No comments: