October 31, 2009


sorry guys, no pictures this time.

so, im tired of ipoh.
let's have some fun in kb then !
*not kuantan cuz i just went there few weeks ago

actually my uncle made a kenduri kesyukuran for his company M-Raf Auto at my granny's house.. so, i went all the way there from ipoh, by bus on wed. wow how tiring it was travelling by bus. with nothing to do except listening songs with psp and waited 7 damn long hours in that bus. wow how wonderful it was HAHA :/ ate @ mcd twice that day. breakfast & lunch x)) haha omg burger all day. plus at home once (street burger) next day, ate fried rice all day x) haha cuz all of them were tired, lazy to cook. the only alternative was to fry some rice. morning, white fried rice. afternoon, spicy fried rice. night, 'kampung' fried rice. HAHA damn. yea at least there's something to eat though.

and hell, yesterday was the most tiring day. the kenduri was on that day. already set all those papan tanda throughout the road. around 8am. it's raining. damn since i came it was raining. hmm. we were suppose to slaughter the cow for korban EARLIER. luckily it stopped @ 8. but should've been at 6/7. i grabbed the rope at the nose of it. watched them slowly cutting through the neck of the cow. blood splitteres & sprays. (HAHA sorry ppl. i like blood xD ) it died, but still moving. *wow the cow was strong* it even tried to release from the knots. blablabla, so we started cutting. used the sharpest knives. cool. opened the skin through the parts, cutted the legs and all parts. took the meats and start chooping to small cubes. haha it was my first in helping doing this stuff. ussually just sit back and watch.

done that, started fire for the gulai kawah, put all the ingredients and poured in the meats. wait a while, it's done. YUMMY ! :D haha damn lot of ppl came. all were my uncle's friends & customers. everytime i refilled a dish, another was finished. and again and again and again till it's finally finished. omg how tiring it was. i said to my other uncle, pleasee tell him stop calling more friends x) too tired aldy lahh. haihhh. hahaha. i managed to rest a while, and ran away to town with my uncle to cool down. hahaha let the others do the work now. im off ! haha.

it's 6. went home. sat a while, then i found out im too tired. went upstairs to my room. chill down and slept. at 7 i slept. haha how early it was. woke up at 9. found out my parents arrived yesterday at 10. haha how my mum was missing me x) well, i couldn't get enough staying here, can go out lepak with my uncle. hey motorcycle is there what. the beach is near, keropok lekor stall is near. i can relax myself, feel the breeze, clear my stressed mind(am i ? haha) wtv. annd, i'd dicided to stay here till next week. i wana follow my big uncles. they're going to the woods babayyy ! oh yeahh jungle trekking :D hunting stuffs i guess. cool. with all those 4WDs'. yayy. can't resist.

so, till next post, when i'm back in ipoh.
see ya later walley gator x))

October 26, 2009


XBOX 360 Elite or Playstation 3

damn it. really confusing.
to compare on graphics: PS3
to compare on game price: XBOX 360
to compare on games: PS3
to compare on multiplayer online gaming: XBOX 360
to compare on excitement: PS3

signature game for XBOX is Halo. PS3 is God Of War.
my favorite game is God Of War. Halo is not really my type i guess.
i like playstation. a lot. been using PS1, PS2, PSP.
it's not because i want to make it like a collection or what but, dude !
PS3 games are amazingly good !
plus, mofos SCEA brainiacs switched all the serial games from PS2 to PS3 e.g; GTA, God Of War, MGS, Grand Turismo, Tekken & etc.
but one thing. PS3 games are costly. RM130+ each.
hmm, one tip i got was to buy a long progress games.
best example is Grand Theft Auto.
if not, u'll waste ur money. good tip huh. and they say it's a some sort of sacrifice for it. good stuffs aren't cheap. again SCEA, why the hell u invented blu-ray and sell it for 100 bucks =.=

enough bout PS3. XBOX 360. the games are cheap! like PS2 games in stores around Malaysia.
easy to buy. u can actually buy all games XBOX have like what most ppl did on PS2. yes, it's cheap but one, graphic isn't that powerfull. close! but isn't as great as PS3. the brightness and details are less than PS3. XBOX. i am not familiar with this console. like i said, i've been using Playstation since i'm a child. i hate those A B, Red Blue Yellow Green buttons. kinda weird. HAHA. XBOX is better during online games. to play online, u must pay $50. =.= PS3 don't need to pay. plus it has wireless connection. XBOX doesn't.

so that's the Pros and Cons for PS3 and XBOX.
well, i'm still blurred.
easy to say, i like PS3 better.
BUT. game price is the problem.
hmmm.. o.O

October 19, 2009

saturday,OCT 17th.

new post with pics ;D

haha tak banyak pics lah, too busy having fun :D
it was oct 17th, 09. for me, it was the best day. why? sebab LOTS of things happened that day which expressed various feelings. ;D hehe well, no further comments. and it's been too long since i'd hanged out with bunch of ppls :D. KAKIS community pre-gathering was held that day. oh yeahh, it was fun! like always, meeting old friends and best buds made me really happy and not lonely. :)
this pic rawks. yeah, not all were there but cool :D it reminds me of dec 31st , 08. same spot, same way but diff ppl. it was with maula. rey, ayep, kumid was there too :)
so this is the famous KAKIS. :D

busy eating at mcd, haha it was after we ate at delifrance. haha gila banyak makan kot aritu. x) gemok la aku pasnii =.= haha aku main sumbat je fries & burger yg adee. delifrance nye speghatti meatballs cam tak sedap o.o adeh, tu yg lapa lg. haha ;p bole kata we all laa yg bising parokk kt sana ahaha adeh funny. org pandang kot xP haha dey all main snap pics, bengang tol pic aku tgh makan pon bole snap =.= haha cehh, kejammmm. saw alia and the gurlz before at delifrance, thought they're coming, but they left. haha. so, we all met heree.
ini kerja adam, kacau aku makan. nonstop snap pic aku kat mcd =.= haha dapat gak aku buang pic buroksss ;D haha cehh. burger ni cam banyak sgt mayo. fyi, aku tak suka mayo. but, just makan, cuz lapo x) adehh. haha muke redho je tgk mayo menitik kt tangan..=.=
skg, aku bersama kakisian yg paling gay yg pernah aku jumpa which is, wan xD
ahaha sumpah gila bangang gay parok kot. comment aku, kata ka blk nnt aku nk raba kau =.= wth? haha fyi; gurauan semata2 kayy, not really gay. x) or mayybeee.. ? hmm ROFL. forgot who took this pic. but it worked, now it's my def on ms/fb :D sorry wan, aku kne crop kau. sebok interframe tak pasal2 xD ahahaa.

adam, seriously kau makan banyak gle kt delifrance tuh. x) haha
fish & chips, pstu abeskan aku punya spaghetti, izzat nye lg, gilee.. hahah xD
haha ye la, kata org rezeki jgn ditolak... haha ritee... sumbat slagi kau boleh damm... x)

the not so yummy spaghetti meatballs and iced cafe mocha.

haha ;D

snap2 jap. escalator photo-shooting. :D

haha now that's what i called LOVE. lol haha rey & kumid memang sepadan ;p
romantik siall!! agak pe jadi kat apish.. ? hmmm ahahaha xP

tha gurlzz ;)
adriana, alia, cuna, nana.
not kumid & ayep! they're boys! haha x)

credits to CHARIL for uploading.

well, that's it yeah.
actually it's a long day. went to tc right after the 'whatthehell' incident with khalifah =.= haha nothing much abt that, kakis won :)). went for shisha there twice, and talks some crappy stuffs, design tee, watched the af students sang *naim,dekna,sidi,rini*. marvelous day lahhh.


October 13, 2009

it's OVER.

hell yeah, the time has come. :)
i got a whole bunch of things to do during my FREE times now with PMR is over :D
haha im sooo happy mannnn.... hope u too ppl.
live long and prosper.

current song - FREEDOM ;D