March 31, 2009

Re: Ring Ring !

haha well,
not long after i'd post abt my phone,
i just got N93 as replacement...
thanks to my dad :D love ya !
second hand punya lah kan as it was my uncle's.
it is okay, just the same thing except for the scratches and stuffs all around it.. hohh.
all worked very fine.. no problem at all.
im happy to have phone now. hehe. better than my old 'kuno' phone - 3100. argh sick !
but arh! jealous die tuka fon baru which is THE 5800 xpress music.
its my dream phone okayyy. that time lah..
hope that Nokia would release a better phone than the 5800 xpress music...
cuz my interest for the phone became pudarr.... sedih kott...
semua org dah ada fon tuhh.
but, i got a cool flip phone which can axcess wifi !

by the wayy,
happy birthday to my dearest daddy yesterday, 30th March.
no one can be like Benjamin Button, dad...! hahahh
be happy, always.
x and os'
daniel. :D

March 22, 2009

argh bad news..

Chelsea kalah to Tottenham smalam..
ahh damnn...
maybe sbb aku tak tengok match die smalam kot.. :O
11 o'clock, bru nk balik from ikea, after pegi ou.
jln2 at the curve to cineleasure jap.. but boring sbb da nk tutup. :|
dah spent byk time kt ou, shopping. haha
perut full dgn soft drink. all because nk dpt air free. ahahha.
free refill rite at ikea.. haha
smpai sumbat dlm mineral water bottle ag. haha
jahat betol. cina kt table seblah aku pandang smacam je.. haha
then charge fon at electrical testing plug.
haha ( kita guna kemudahan yg disediakan dengan baik ) ;p
hmm, first lost for Chelsea with Guus Hiddink as manager.
nk rasa sad sgt, tak jugak because i've got what i want like i told u all..
so, i just hope Chelsea won't loose again lahh..
i know u cann.. :D

head hunter !

it is my new hobby !
well, it's not that scary, gore head hunting,
my kind of head hunting is figures' head.
i'd just added a new head in my collection yesterday as i was in kl, shopping.. :D
bought two shirts too, threepointsix and jeep. heheh.
suddenly toys r us came to my eyes..
its like heaven to me... hahah
couldn't resist looking at all of it..!
well, u know me, with toys.. XD haha.

these are the heads i was talking about! lol.
it's a voice changer.
can make cool sounds with their voices..
and it also can make some phrases from the movies.. :D
first is Darth Vader, my fav villain..:D can make his breathing sound by pressing one of the silver button:D
second is Optimus Prime, can change ur's to robotic voice. it work on pranks!! lol
the third and latest, Clone Trooper, press button and voice out. a bit different because u do it like walkie talkie.. :D

soon, i'll collect more.. hehe..
ooh how i love it :D

March 20, 2009

Ring Ring !

ring-ring, it's how the phone sounds like when there's incoming call/message.
well im gonna miss that sound because im not using one anymore. FOR NOW.
why ? blame my cute little brother as he'd sat on my "HUGE" phone. :'(
what happened was the screen cracked, and as the result, whole thing can't be seen anymore.
i got no money to repair it. ahh damnnn........
i need phone replacement nowwww..
waaaa !

songs bout ya !


Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, Realplayer and etc, on shuffle
For each quest, press the next button to get your answer
You must write that song name down NO MATTER HOW SILLY it sounds
Put any comments in bracket after the song name
For best result, put in various song from various singer at least 50 songs

1. If someone says , "Will you marry me...?" you say
No Woman No Cry... ?

How would you describe yourself?
Cupid... haha

What do you like in a girl/boy?
Arab Remix.. haa ?

How do you feel today?
Hey Mickey !! XD

What is your life's purpose?
The Take Over, Break's Over.. haha

What is your motto?
Snitch.. hohh

What do your friends think of you?
Off The Meter..! ahaxx

What do you think of your parents?
Permintaan Hati..?

What do you think about very often?
Don't Hate Me.... ! haha

What is some good advice for me?
You Got Me... ! oneblockradius.!

What do you think of your best friend?
Sedang Ingin Bercinta... (flashback life in 2006..)

What do you think of the person you like?
Wit You.. :D

What is your life story?
Your Love.... haha

What do you want to be when you grow up?
Last Night......!! doesn't make any sense..

What do you think of when you see the person you like?
Just The Girl.... haha !

What will you dance at your wedding?
This Ain't A Scene, It's An Arms Race.. haha

What will they play at your funeral?
Soul Survivor..! yeahhh..

What is your hobby/interest?
Fly..! ooohhh flyyyy!! :D

What is your biggest fear?
Chasing Cars! haha

What is your biggest secret?
The Greatest Fall...... :O

What do you think of your friends?
Every Rose Has It's Thorn....

What did you do last night?
Me & My Girl :O

How would you describe your mom?

What do people assume when they first look at you?
Closer !!! haha

Will I have a happy life?


i'd changed my url which was
it looks kinda stupid, so i change it.
it was my sister's idea in the beginning actually.... =_="
well, i also removed some things and changed the colors as you all can see here...
looks nice righttt..... :D better say so !

continue visiting my blog okay guys,
peace out.

March 8, 2009

Full statement from Chris Brown's Assault on Rihanna has obtained an LAPD affidavit from a search warrant in the Feb. 8 assault case involving Chris Brown, 19, and Rihanna (real name: Robyn Fenty), 21. The report reads:

“Christopher B and Robyn F have been involved in a dating relations for approx 1 and half year. On Sunday Feb 8 at 25 hours Brown was driving a vehicle with Robyn F as the front passenger on an unknown street in Los Angeles. Robyn F picked brown,s cellular phone and picked up a three-page text message from a woman Brown had had a previous relationship with.

“A verbal argument ensued and Brown pulled a vehicle over in an unknown street. Reach over Robyn F with his right hand and open the car door and attempted to force her out. Brown was unable to force Robyn F out of the vehicle because she was wearing a seat belt. When he could not force her to exit he took his right hand and shoved her head against the passenger window of the vehcile causing an approx 1 inch raised circular contusion.

“Robyn F turned to face Brown and punched her in the left eye with right hand. He then drove away in the vehicle and continued to punch her in the face with his right hand while steering the vehicle with his left hand. The assault caused Robyn F Osmouth to fill with blood and blood to splatter all over her clothing and the interior of the vehicle. Brown looked at Robyn F and stated “I am going to beat the s–t out of you when we get home! You wait and see!?

“Robyn F picked her cellular phone and called her personal assistant Jennifer Rosales. Rosales did not answer the telephone but while her vm greeting was playing Robyn F pretended to talk to her and stated “I am on my way home. Make sure the cops are there when I get there? (this statement was made while greeting was playing and was not captured) after Robyn f faked the call, Brown and looked at her and stated, ‘You just did the stupidest thing ever! Now I really am going to kill you.’

“Brown resumed punching Robyn F and she interlocked her fingers behind her head and brought her elbows forward to protect her face. She then bent over at the waist placing her elbows and face near her lap and in attempt to protect her face and head from the barrage of punches being levied by Brown. Brown continued to punch Robyn F on her left arm and hands, causing her to suffer a contusion on her left triceps that was approx 2 inches in diameter and numerous contusions on her left hand. Robyn f attempted to send another text message to other personal assistant Melissa Ford. Brown snatched the cellular telephone out of her hand and threw it out of the window to an unknown street. Brown continued driving and Robyn F observed his cellular phone in his lap. She picked up the cellular phone with her left hand, and before she could make a call, he placed her in a head lock with right hand and continued to drive the vehicle with his left hand.

“Brown held Robyn F close to him and bit her on her left hear. She was able to feel the vehicle swerving from right to left as Brown sped away. He stopped the vehicle in front of [address] and Robyn F turned off the car removed the key from inignition and sat on it. Brown did not know what she did with the key and began punching her in the face and arms. Brown began applying pressure to Robyn F left and right carotid arteries causing her to be unable to breath. She began to lose consciousness. She reached up with her left hand and began to attempting to gauge his eyes in attempt to flee herself. Brown bit her left ring and middle fingers and released her. While brown continued to punch her she turned around a place her back to against the passenger door. She brought her knees to her chest and placed her feet against Brown,s body and began pushing him away.

“Brown continued to punch her on legs and feet causing several contusions. Robyn F began screaming for help. And Brown exited the vehicle and walked away. A resident in the neighbor heard Robyn F,s plea for help and called 911, causing a police response. An investigation was conducted and Robyn F was issued a domestic violence protective order (EPO). Affiant conducted an interview with Melissa Ford who advised on Feb. 8 2009 at 2500 hours she received a phone call from Robyn F from an unknown telephone number later identified as the telephone number of Officer Chavez. Robyn F had advised Ford that she had been assaulted by Brown. At approx at 1 am Brown called Ford as nothing happened. Ford advised Brown that she had already talked to Robyn F and was aware of what happened. Ford had advised brown that the neighbors had called police and that they were with Robyn F. Brown had asked Ford if Robyn F had provided police with his name. And Ford advised him that she had. Brown hung up the telephone and did not call back.

“On Feb. 8, Brown turned himself in and was given a copy of the EPO and advised to not contact Robyn.

“On Feb. 17 Ford advised the affiant that she had received text messages from … a number that Ford recognized as belonging to Brown. In the text message Brown apologized for what he had done to Robyn F. and advised Ford he was going to get help.”

Happy Women's Day !

This one goes out to all my women yah know
My strong women !
Happy Women's Day to all women in this whole wide world !
March 8

March 7, 2009

Michael Jackson Live !

Michael Jackson Live in London.
10 Shows
The O2 Arena
July 2009

for more information:

March 1, 2009

Sunburst KL 2009

More international acts are to be confirmed. Rumours are flooding forums that Coldplay, The Prodigy, Radiohead and/or even Manu Chau might be on the list. This is causing much buzz but drawing criticism from certain fans who do not agree that tickets should be sold before a confirmed line-up. Here are the list of confirmed artists:

Kuala Lumpur

Axcess Office (03-7711 5050)

1-Utama Shopping Complex (03-7725 3903)

Parkson Sunway Pyramid (03-5635 9327)

Rock Corner Mid Valley (03-2284 7423)

Tower Records Lot 10 (03-2144 0779)

Rock Corner The Curve (03-7728 0167)

Stadium Putra, Bukit Jalil (03-8996 9916)

The Actors Studio (03-2094 0400)

Johor Bahru

Music Valley Johor Bahru (07-334 0063)


Tower Records, Gurney Plaza (04-228 7360)